[Relationship Tips] How to reconcile after a misunderstanding

[Relationship Tips] How to reconcile after a misunderstanding

To begin with, I have to tell you that I am no relationship expert. Neither someone who has a lot of dating experiences. Nope, so you might think that I don’t have the capabilities to write this kind of article. Hmm, you probably have a point though, but I can assure you, even so, I’ve heard a lot of love stories to be considered that I have my own way to get divergent opinions about the relationship itself.

Yeah, don’t worry anyway, my sources aren’t something cheesy like romantic kind of movies or dramas. No, because, despite my lack of experiences, I don’t know why, but people around me, tend to ask for my advice on their relationship. Don’t ask me why–told you that I don’t know–because they do know that I don’t have that much of experiences, but, still they come for my advice. Haha, well, so that’s how I got my sources.^^

I just happened to want to write this article since yesterday, even though I never write one like this  before. Anyway, try something new is a good thing, right? 😀

Ok, so, ah, what did I want to tell? *sudden amnesia*

Ah, okay, I remember, haha.
This is about one thing that commonly happens between a couple (that my friends often grumbles about): misunderstanding. The guy said that he didn’t understand what his girlfriend wanted, and the girl said that the guy never trying to understand her. Then they fought and got mad at each other.Classic.

It’s a classic one, so people around the world should already have expounded and explained this matter in a detailed way. But, knowing and apprehend something are practically two different things. You may have read hundreds of articles about how to solve misunderstanding between you and your spouse, but still face the same conflict over and over again. So I’m just trying to share my thought in case it will help you better than those articles. hoho

Here we begin.

Read more